• 75°

34th Annual Run for the Roses complete race results

5K Run – Men

Overall: Ryan Crandall 16:22

Masters: Collin Johnson 26:33

Grand Masters: Bo Smith 19:27

Jeff Davis County: T.J. Davis 23:16

9 & Under: Gavin Walker 35:28

10-14: Patrick Williamson 20:52, Noah Overstreet

25:37, DeKylon Mikell 27:56

15-19: Samuel Williamson 21:09, Stephen Langley

25:21, Cannon Mock 43:17

35-39: Chris McNeece 18:41, Joshua Blair 19:50, Ryan

Myers 24:43

40-44: Terry Jones 22:09, Jeff Overstreet 22:17, Mark

Lipking 24:29

45-49: Lex Davis 21:07, T.J. Davis 23:16, Lee Mock

24:18

50-54: Quentin Adams 25:24, Robert Carr 25:55, Scott

Sledge 27:51

55-59: Kevin Johnston 20:41, Mark Lipking 21:37,

Charles Allred 22:47

60-64: Randall Hines 21:22, Joe McRaney 24:45, Mike

Pigford 29:22

65-69: Tom Smith 27:02, Ralph Hanegan 28:16, James

Lewis 29:40

70 & Over: Tom Shuff 33:34, Charlie Minor 33:42,

Jim McKennon 39:21

5K Run – Women

Overall: Angel Overstreet 19:21

Masters: Beverly Carr 26:52

Grand Masters: Teresa Crothers 21:26

Jeff Davis County: Pam Johnson 26:33

10-14: Emma Overstreet 26:15, Hollie Williamson

26:19, Clara Grace Jensen 31:30

15-19: Sabra Hubbard 26:11, Katelyn Herring 43:17

20-24: Sally Day Hawthorne 33:18

25-29: Samantha Brister 31:07, Jessie Armstrong

34:10, Kim Davis 42:29

30-34: Kara Polk 34:41, Casey Dincan 44:11

35-39: Niki Oldham 25:28, Tori Easterling 27:21,

Whitney Harvey 29:33

40-44: Tasha Gardner 34:37, Jackie Cascio 42:02,

Shauna Williamson 43:58

45-49: Beth Mock 35:14, Sue Ann Hubbard 41:59,

Felicia Ferrell 45:04

50-54: Becky Wilks 25:36, Miriam Allred 25:57, Pam

Johnson 26:33

55-59: Chantay Steen 24:34, Patsy Watson 29:15,

Surita Holland 30:48

65-69: Charlene Priester 33:21, Gailya Porter 39:09,

Cathy Ward 43:40

5K Walk – Men

Overall: Nestor Anzola 33:09

Masters: Rod Simmons 37:33

Grand Masters: Ken Stocks 33:21

19 & Under: Demetrius Brown, Jr. 43:16

30-39: Robert Young 37:46, Rashaurd Quinn 51:59

40-49: Richard Hanegan 38:41, Jason Bryant 47:44

50-59: Steve Pranger 33:54, Thomas Sharkey 37:13,

Tommy Smith 43:44

60-69: Ron Roma 35:04, Charles Atkins 38:53, Roger

Wiseman 39:37

70 & Over: Bill Seabergh 34:37, Art Payne 35:02,

D.P. Scarborough 37:12

5K Walk – Women

Overall: Barbara Duplichain 30:35

Masters: Deanna Boyles 38:12

Grand Masters: Joyce Beacham 35:53

19 & Under: Destany Brown 45:20, Raye Johnson

49:00, Samantha Phillips 50:55

20-29: Mallie Imbler 48:34, Anna Williams Cochran 52:18,

Holland Steadham 52:20

30-39: Demonica Brown 39:41, Karen LeFlore 45:20,

Stacy Griffith 45:21

40-49: Sonja Dufrene 39:21, Leigh Ann Hunt 40:28,

Missy Jones 40:39

50-59: Becky Bryant 37:31, Stephanie Toler 41:26,

Philis Fowler 42:01

60-69: Cindy Ables 36:32, Debra Kinser 40:23, Kathy

Phelps 41:05

70 & Over: Maria Walker 40:00, Donna Gonzales

41:09, Martha Keenum 41:28

One Mile – Male

Overall: Keathen Pittman 5:36

6-7: James Wambolt 8:26, Bentley Myers 8:45, Zayden

Nicholson 10:13

8-9: Kori Dotso 7:09, Michael Coulter 7:25, Benji

Nobles 8:36

10-11: Johnathan Berry 7:02, Dan Sinclair 7:32,

Dekylon Mikell 7:33

12-13: Eric Paul Coulter 8:15, Kelton Daniels 7:07,

Kedrick Brown 8:10

14-15: Darrius Berry 5:59, Colton Jones 6:18, James

Miles 11:01

One Mile – Female

Overall: Abbey Turnage 7:46

6-7: Aubree Evans 11:10

8-9: Addison Russell 10:35, Kemedi Hall 10:51, Destieny

Nicholson 10:53

10-11: Bella Wambolt 8:51, Emma Grace Jones 8:56,

Katie Butler 9:41

12-13: Iris Capetillo 10:49

14-15: Al’Lasia Pittman 11:12

One  Mile – Adult

16-19: Peyton Turnage 7:50, Cyiana Wynn 7:57

30-39: Scott Broome 11:08, Monica Mikell 12:07

40-49: Missy Jones 11:52, Yashica Davis 12:59

50-59: Daisy Robertson 11:58, Albert Turnage 17:51

60 & Over: Lura Barlow 14:37, Gladys Stubbs 14:51

5K Walk Teams

1. ABCD’s 1:43:33

Steve Pranger, Bill Seabergh, Art Payne, Cindy Ables,

Sonja Dufrene

2. Rod’s Racers LLC 1:45:46

Nestor Anzola, Ron Roma, Rod Simmons, Charles

Atkins, Demonica Brown

3. Dynamite Racewalkers 1:47:24

Barbara Duplichain, D.P. Scarborough, Roger Wiseman, Donna Gonzales, Martha Keenum

4. Legit Misfits 2:19:44

Daisy Robertson, Ricky Harper, Yesennia Davis-Reed,

Devin Jae Fields

5. Mid South Rehab 2 2:21:51

Dorothy Gray, Karen Leflore, Taneshia Quinn

6. Mid South Rehab 1 2:23:44

Stacey Griffith, Shannon Smith, Rashaurd Quinn

7. JDCH High Stepper 2:26:57

Trina Sanders, Shinell Pounds, Ashlee Daigle, Heather

King, Lavesha Daniels

8. Mt Carmel 2:32:26

Alice Abram, Patricia Magee, Martha Magee, LaChristie Hathorn, Christina Hagers

COMPLETE 5K RUN RESULTS

Place   Name          Age Time Pace Grade

1 1 Ryan Crandall 23M 16:22 5:17 16:22

2 1 Chris McNeece 35M 18:41 6:02 18:18

3 1 Collin Johnson 41M 18:55 6:07 17:45

4 1 Angel Overstreet 42F 19:21 6:15 18:25

5 1 Bo Smith 54M 19:27 6:17 16:28

6 2 Joshua Blair 36M 19:50 6:24 19:18

7 1 Kevin Johnston 55M 20:41 6:41 17:22

8 1 Patrick Williamson 14M 20:52 6:44 18:59

9 1 Lex Davis 45M 21:08 6:50 19:14

10 1 Samuel Williamson 17M 21:09 6:50 20:12

11 1 Randall Hines 60M 21:22 6:54 17:12

12 1 Teresa Crothers 52F 21:26 6:55 18:17

13 2 Mark Lipking 58M 21:37 6:59 17:42

14 2 Terry Jones 42M 22:09 7:09 20:38

15 3 Jeff Overstreet 42M 22:17 7:12 20:45

16 3 Charles Allred 58M 22:47 7:21 18:39

17 2 T.J Davis 47M 23:16 7:31 20:51

18 3 Lee Mock 49M 24:18 7:51 21:26

19 4 Mark Buckley 40M 24:29 7:54 23:09

20 1 Chantay Steen 56F 24:34 7:56 19:53

21 3 Ryan Myers 37M 24:43 7:59 23:53

22 2 Joe McRaney 61M 24:45 8:00 19:44

23 4 Mike Casadaban 58M 24:47 8:00 20:17

24 2 Stephen Langley 16M 25:21 8:11 23:53

25 2 Quentin Adams 51M 25:24 8:12 22:03

26 1 Niki Oldham 37F 25:28 8:13 25:00

27 2 Becky Wilks 52F 25:36 8:16 21:51

28 2 Noah Overstreet 14M 25:37 8:16 23:18

29 4 Earnie Mullins 45M 25:42 8:18 23:24

30 3 Robert Carr 52M 25:55 8:22 22:19

31 3 Miriam Allred 54F 25:57 8:23 21:35

32 1 Sabra Hubbard 16F 26:10 8:27 25:19

33 1 Emma Overstreet 11F 26:15 8:29 23:21

34 2 Hollie Williamson 13F 26:19 8:30 24:24

35 4 Pam Johnson 50F 26:33 8:34 23:14

36 1 Beverly Carr 49F 26:52 8:40 23:48

37 1 Tom Smith 67M 27:02 8:44 20:25

38 2 Tori Easterling 39F 27:21 8:50 26:34

39 4 Brad Polk 37M 27:27 8:52 26:32

40 5 Tracy Waits 52F 27:35 8:54 23:32

41 4 Scott Sledge 50M 27:51 9:00 24:22

42 3 DeKylon Mikell 10M 27:56 9:01 22:50

43 4 Josiah Nobles 11M 27:57 9:01 23:35

44 5 Jason Bowen 38M 28:00 9:02 26:52

45 2 Ralph Hanegan 68M 28:16 9:08 21:09

46 2 Patsy Watson 59F 29:15 9:27 22:43

47 3 Mike Pigford 62M 29:22 9:29 23:13

48 3 Whitney Harvey 36F 29:33 9:32 29:08

49 3 James Lewis 67M 29:40 9:35 22:24

50 4 Chris Alexander 38F 29:55 9:40 29:14

51 3 Surita Holland 55F 30:48 9:57 25:16

52 1 Samantha Brister 28F 31:07 10:03 31:07

53 5 Hayden Hunt 13M 31:08 10:03 27:42

54 3 Clara Grace Jensen 11F 31:30 10:10 28:01

55 6 Holly Smith 52F 31:56 10:19 27:15

56 6 Chase Hanegan 14M 32:49 10:36 29:51

57 4 Gary Guido 61M 33:09 10:42 26:26

58 1 Sally Day Hawthorne 21F 33:18 10:45 33:18

59 1 Charlene Priester 65F 33:21 10:46 23:44

60 1 Tom Shuff 70M 33:34 10:50 24:35

61 2 Charlie Minor 71M 33:42 10:53 24:22

62 2 Jessie Armstrong 27F 34:10 11:02 34:10

63 4 Jana Johnson 14F 34:11 11:02 32:12

64 2 Tasha Gardner 43F 34:37 11:10 32:41

65 1 Kara Polk 34F 34:41 11:12 34:27

66 2 Beth Mock 46F 35:14 11:22 32:19

67 1 Gavin Walker 6M 35:28 11:27 24:29

68 5 Isabelle Blair 13F 35:47 11:33 33:10

69 6 Matthew Blair 39M 35:48 11:33 34:06

70 2 Gailya Porter 67F 39:09 12:38 27:00

71 3 Jim McKennon 70M 39:21 12:42 28:49

72 7 Carsen Hunt 12M 39:58 12:54 34:41

73 5 Craig Hunt 44M 40:15 13:00 36:55

74 5 Jeremy Istre 47M 40:50 13:11 36:35

75 3 Sue Ann Hubbard 48F 41:59 13:33 37:39

76 3 Jackie Cascio 41F 42:03 13:34 40:19

77 5 Karri Barr 39F 42:05 13:35 40:53

78 3 Kim Davis 29F 42:29 13:43 42:29

79 7 Linda Kennedy 52F 42:30 13:43 36:15

80 8 Keelon Buckley 14M 42:44 13:48 38:51

81 3 Cannon Mock 16M 43:17 13:58 40:47

82 2 Katelyn Herring 17F 43:17 13:58 42:23

83 3 Cathy Ward 69F 43:40 14:06 29:10

84 4 Shauna Williamson 41F 43:58 14:11 42:10

85 2 Casey Dincan 31F 44:11 14:16 44:09

86 6 Kelsey Bryant 12F 45:00 14:31 40:55

87 7 Breeles Firory 11F 45:01 14:32 40:03

88 9 Chase Shoemake 12M 45:02 14:32 39:04

89 4 Felicia Ferrell 46F 45:04 14:33 41:20

90 8 Chloe Peterson 11F 45:24 14:39 40:23

91 5 Jessica Williamson 40F 47:11 15:14 45:33

COMPLETE 5K WALK RESULTS

Place  Name                  Age Time Pace Grade

1 1 Barbara Duplichain 56F 30:35 9:52 24:46

2 1 Nestor Anzola 52M 33:09 10:42 28:32

3 2 Ken Stocks 58M 33:21 10:46 27:18

4 3 Steve Pranger 57M 33:54 10:57 27:59

5 1 Bill Seabergh 71M 34:37 11:10 25:02

6 2 Art Payne 70M 35:02 11:19 25:39

7 1 Ron Roma 63M 35:04 11:19 27:28

8 1 Joyce Beacham 60F 35:53 11:35 27:29

9 2 Cindy Ables 60F 36:32 11:48 27:59

10 3 D.P. Scarborough 73M 37:12 12:00 26:10

11 4 Thomas Sharkey 57M 37:13 12:01 30:44

12 2 Becky Bryant 59F 37:31 12:07 29:09

13 1 Rod Simmons 43M 37:33 12:07 34:42

14 1 Robert Young 31M 37:46 12:11 37:36

15 1 Deanna Boyles 49F 38:12 12:20 33:50

16 2 Richard Hanegan 43M 38:41 12:29 35:45

17 2 Charles Atkins 61M 38:53 12:33 31:00

18 2 Sonja Dufrene 45F 39:21 12:42 36:28

19 3 Roger Wiseman 61M 39:37 12:47 31:35

20 1 Demonica Brown 34F 39:41 12:49 39:24

21 4 Maria Walker 74F 40:00 12:55 24:32

22 3 Debra Kinser 62F 40:23 13:02 30:03

23 3 Leigh Ann Hunt 42F 40:28 13:04 38:31

24 4 Missy Jones 46F 40:39 13:07 37:17

25 4 Kathleen Phelps 64F 41:05 13:16 29:40

26 5 Donna Gonzales 74F 41:09 13:17 25:14

27 3 Stephanie Toler 53F 41:26 13:22 34:54

28 6 Martha Keenum 80F 41:28 13:23 22:42

29 4 Philis Fowler 55F 42:01 13:34 34:28

30 7 Gary Smyly 74M 42:29 13:43 29:25

31 5 Daisy Robertson 59F 42:51 13:50 33:17

32 1 Demetrius Brown, Jr. 11M 43:16 13:58 36:30

33 5 Tommy Smith 58M 43:44 14:07 35:48

34 6 Martha Harroff 56F 43:44 14:07 35:24

35 4 Ricky Burns 60M 43:59 14:12 35:23

36 7 Dorothy Gray 50F 44:33 14:23 38:59

37 8 Curt McRaney 81M 44:38 14:24 26:43

38 6 Ricky Harper 55M 44:45 14:27 37:35

39 5 Regina Magee 47F 44:46 14:27 40:37

40 8 Alice Abram 50F 44:47 14:27 39:11

41 9 Kim Courtney 59F 44:48 14:28 34:48

42 9 Nancy Dykes 72F 44:58 14:31 28:33

43 1 Destany Brown 11F 45:20 14:38 40:20

44 2 Karen Leflore 36F 45:20 14:38 44:42

45 3 Stacey Griffith 33F 45:21 14:38 45:09

46 5 Norma Rush 69F 45:29 14:41 30:22

47 10 Joann Reynolds 53F 45:30 14:41 38:19

48 11 Susan Daley 50F 45:31 14:41 39:49

49 4 Shannon Smith 31F 46:24 14:59 46:21

50 6 Carol Williamson 48F 46:59 15:10 42:08

51 7 Terry Williamson 53M 47:00 15:10 40:08

52 5 Jessie Hollaway 66M 47:26 15:19 36:09

53 5 Brandi Bryant 38F 47:43 15:24 46:37

54 3 Jason Bryant 41M 47:44 15:24 44:47

55 7 Kelli Burns 40F 48:27 15:38 46:47

56 6 Jennifer Kerley 32F 48:29 15:39 48:22

57 7 Mitzi Mancuso 35F 48:33 15:40 48:03

58 1 Mallie Imbler 20F 48:34 15:40 48:33

59 10 Sheri Adamson 72F 48:38 15:42 30:53

60 6 Karen Skadden 62F 48:43 15:43 36:15

61 8 Trina Sanders 39F 48:46 15:44 47:23

62 8 Shinell Pounds 42F 48:51 15:46 46:29

63 2 Raye Johnson 16F 49:00 15:49 47:23

64 9 Ashlee Daigle 31F 49:20 15:55 49:17

65 10 Heather King 37F 49:21 15:56 48:27

66 11 Lavesha Daniels 34F 49:23 15:56 49:02

67 12 Amanda Smith 36F 50:53 16:25 50:10

68 9 Christy Ainsworth 40F 50:54 16:26 49:09

69 3 Samantha Phillips 13F 50:55 16:26 47:11

70 12 Martha Resay 59F 51:29 16:37 39:59

71 13 Andrea Phillips 39F 51:30 16:37 50:02

72 14 Taneshia Quinn 31F 51:58 16:46 51:55

73 2 Rashaurd Quinn 31M 51:59 16:47 51:45

74 4 Yesennia Davis-Reed 14F 52:08 16:50 49:07

75 2 Anna Williams Cochran 20F 52:18 16:53 52:17

76 3 Holland Steadham 20F 52:20 16:53 52:19

77 5 Devin Jae Fields 13F 52:45 17:01 48:53

78 6 Kelissa Buckley 10F 52:46 17:02 45:47

79 11 Sylvia Rieger 82F 53:28 17:15 27:50

80 10 Patricia Magee 44F 53:49 17:22 50:21

81 13 Martha Magee 57F 53:50 17:22 42:59

82 4 LaChristie Hathorn 29F 55:35 17:56 55:35

83 15 Christina Hagers 30F 55:36 17:57 55:35

84 14 Schanta Preuss 51F 62:35 20:12 54:04

COMPLETE ONE MILE RESULTS

Place    Name            Age Time

1 1 Keathen Pittman 14M 5:36

2 2 Darrius Berry 14M 5:59

3 3 Eric Coulter 13M 6:15

4 4 Colton Jones 15M 6:18

5 1 Johnathan Berry 11M 7:02

6 5 Kelton Daniels 13M 7:07

7 1 Kori Dotso 9M 7:10

8 2 Michael Coulter 8M 7:25

9 2 Dan Sinclair 10M 7:32

10 3 DeKylon Mikell 10M 7:33

11 1 Abbey Turnage 15F 7:46

12 4 Bryce Shivers 11M 7:48

13 1 Peyton Turnage 19M 7:50

14 2 Cyianna Wynn 16F 7:57

15 5 Kedrick Brown 12M 8:10

16 6 Cody Daley 11M 8:23

17 1 James Wambolt 7M 8:26

18 3 Benji Nobles 8M 8:36

19 2 Bentley Myers 7M 8:45

20 4 Robbie Buckley 8M 8:47

21 1 Bella Wambolt 10F 8:51

22 2 Emma Grace Jones 10F 8:56

23 6 LeTerrious Bryant 13M 9:15

24 7 Kameron Brown 11M 9:16

25 8 Marcus Hinton 11M 9:18

26 5 Alvin Pittman, Jr. 9M 9:19

27 3 Katie Butler 11F 9:41

28 4 Maggie Butler 10F 9:48

29 9 J’Quan Applewhite 12M 10:03

30 3 Zayden Nicholson 6M 10:13

31 1 Addison Russell 8F 10:35

32 4 Elmer Perry II 7M 10:48

33 5 Iris Capetillo 12F 10:49

34 2 Kemedi Hall 8F 10:51

35 3 Destiniey Nicholson 8F 10:53

36 7 James Miles 14M 11:01

37 8 Keelon Buckley 14M 11:05

38 1 Scott Broome 35M 11:08

39 1 Aubree Evans 6F 11:10

40 2 Al’Lasia Pittman 15F 11:12

41 5 Zane Leflore 6M 11:14

42 6 Charlie Buckley 7M 11:16

43 1 Missy Jones 46F 11:52

44 1 Daisy Robertson 59F 11:58

45 2 Monica Mikell 31F 12:07

46 10 Gavin Walker 11M 12:13

47 11 Kendrick Wilson, Jr. 10M 12:34

48 4 KiWauia Stewart 8F 12:49

49 5 Al’Leisia Pittman 8F 12:50

50 3 LaQuita Price 39F 12:51

51 2 Yashica Davis 42F 12:59

52 3 Sharon Taylor 43F 14:30

53 1 Lura Barlow 64F 14:37

54 2 Gladys Stubbs 61F 14:51

55 4 Elizabeth Turnage 49F 17:50

56 2 Albert Turnage 51M 17:51

57 4 Lisa Broome 36F 19:55

58 12 Tyler Broome 12M 19:57